2015-2016 TOURNAMENT RESULTS

LOWC members in High School

November 7, 2015--Warrior Open @ St. Michael's

Mason Middleton, LOHS, 120lb, 2nd Place
Brennan Webb, LOHS, 145lb, 3rd Place

November 14, 2015--Central Invitational @ Central High

Grant Martin, LOHS, 126lb, 2nd Place

November 14, 2015--Brusly 8 @ Brusly High

Brennan Webb, LOHS, 145lb 1st Place
Jarrett Ruppert, LOHS, 152lb, 1st Place
Anthony Ingram, LOHS 285lb, 1st Place
Mason Middleton, LOHS, 120lb, 2nd Place
Ean Hill, LOHS, 132lb, 4th Place

November 23, 2015--Spartan JV Invitational @ EA

Anthony Ingram, LOHS, 285lb, 3rd Place

November 24,2015--Spartan Invitational @ East Ascension

Brennan Webb, LOHS, 145lb, 2nd Place
Anthony Ingram, LOHS, 285lb, 4th Place

December 19, 2015 -- Big Horse @ Zachary High School

Mason Middleton, LOHS, 126lb, 1st Place
Brennan Webb, LOHS, 132lb, 1st Place
Grant Martin, LOHS, 126lb, 2nd Place
Jarrett Ruppert, LOHS, 152lb, 2nd Place
Ean Hill, LOHS, 132lb, 4th Place
Gabriel Philpot, LOHS, 285lb, 4th Place

January 9, 20116 -- Lone Survivor @ Parkway High

Brennan Webb, LOHS, 145lb, 1st Place
Mason Middleton, LOHS, 126lb, 2nd Place
Ean Hill, LOHS, 132lb, 2nd Place
Jarrett Ruppert, LOHS, 152lb, 2nd Place
Grant Martin, LOHS, 120lb, 3rd Place
Tre Falcon, LOHS, 120lb, 4th Place
Anthony Ingram, LOHS, 220lb, 4th Place

January 15-16, 2016 -- Louisiana Classic @ BRCC

Brennan Webb, LOHS, 145lb, 6th Place

January 29-30, 2016 -- BR City Championships

Ean Hill, LOHS, 126lb, 1st Place
Brennan Webb, LOHS, 145lb, 1st Place
Jarrett Ruppert, LOHS, 152lb, 3rd Place
Grant Martin, LOHS, 120lb, 5th Place
Anthony Ingram, LOHS, 220lb, 5th Place

February 6, 2016 -- BR JV Championships

Navy Tedder, LOHS, 120lb, 1st Place
Gabriel Philpot, LOHS, 220lb, 1st Place

February 12-13, 2016 -- LHSAA State Championships

Ean Hill, LOHS, D2 126lb, 1st Place
Brennan Webb, D2 145lb, 2nd Place
Jarrett Ruppert, D2 152lb, 3rd Place
Anthony Ingram, D2 220lb, 4th Place


Middle School/Junior High

March 26, 2016 -- USAW Folkstyle State Tournament @ BRRC

Rayden Ingram, Novice 90, 1st Place
Andrew Lusby, Novice 95, 1st Place
Camdyn Ingram, Schoolboy 112, 1st Place
Anthony Dodson, Schoolboy 128, 1st Place
Clayton Hill, Cadet 88, 1st Place
Garrett Graves, Intermediate 70, 2nd Place
Patrick McKenzie, Intermediate 75, 2nd Place
Ethan Castex, Schoolboy 91, 2nd Place
Jordan Chenevert, Cadet 113, 3rd Place
Kevin Miles, Cadet 285, 3rd Place
Mason Middleton, Junior 132, 3rd Place
Christopher Godso, Bantam 90, 4th Place
Tyler Graves, Novice 80, 4th Place
Jordan Griffin, Schoolboy 120, 4th Place

Februarty 27, 2016 -- Rebel Open

Patrick McKenzie, Intermediate 75, 1st Place
Rayden Ingram, Novice 90, 1st Place
Camdyn Ingram, Schoolboy 112, 1st Place
Anthony Dodson, Schoolboy 128, 1st Place
Jordan Chenevert, Cadet 113, 1st Place
Tyler Graves, Novice 85, 2nd Place
Andrew Lusby, Novice 100, 2nd Place
Nawab Singh, Schoolboy 128, 2nd Place
Samuel Brown, Bantam 45, 3rd Place
Garrett Graves, Intermediate 75, 3rd Place
Benjamin McKenzie, Novice 70, 4th Place
Kevin Miles, Cadet 285, 4th Place

March 5, 2016 -- Gator Open-Southshore @ Rummel

Garrett Graves, Intermediate 70, 1st Place
Patrick McKenzie, Intermediate 75, 1st Place
Tyler Graves, Novice 80, 1st Place
Andrew Lusby, Novice 95, 1st Place
Ethan Castex, Schoolboy 91, 1st Place
Anthony Dodson, Schoolboy 128, 1st Place
Clayton Hill, Cadet 96, 1st Place
Kevin Miles, Cadet 220+, 3rd Place
Samuel Brown, Bantam 45, 4th Place
Christopher Godso, Bantam 75, 4th Place
Benjamin McKenzie, Novice 70, 4th Place
Rhett Hill, Novice 75, 4th Place
Jordan Griffin, Schoolboy 112, 4th Place
Alex Fann, Cadet 106, 4th Place
Jordan Chenevert, Cadet 113, 4th Place

March 12, 2016 -- Jr Spartan Open @ Comeaux High

Garrett Graves, Intermediate 70, 1st Place
Rayden Ingram, Schoolboy 91, 1st Place
Camdyn Ingram, Schoolboy 112, 1st Place
Anthony Dodson, Schoolboy 128, 1st Place
Clayton Hill, Cadet 88, 1st Place
Tyler Graves, Novice 80, 2nd Place
Mason Middleton, Junior 132, 2nd Place
Christopher Godson, Bantam 75, 3rd Place
Patrick McKenzie, Intermediate 75, 3rd Place
Benjamin McKenzie, Novice 70, 3rd Place
Andrew Lusby, Novice 100, 3rd Place
Jordan Griffin, Schoolboy 120, 3rd Place
Nawab Singh, Schoolboy 128, 3rd Place
Kevin Miles, Cadet 285, 3rd Place
Cade Perkins, Schoolboy 105, 4th Place
Noah Ziegenbein, Schoolboy 190, 4th Place
Seth Hooper, Cadet 160, 4th Place

March 19, 2016 -- Gator Club Open-Northshore @ St. Paul's High

Garrett Graves, Intermediate 70, 1st Place
Patrick McKenzie, Intermediate 75, 1st Place
Ethan Castex, Schoolboy 91, 1st Place
Camdyn Ingram, Schoolboy 112, 1st Place
Anthony Dodson, Schoolboy 128, 1st Place
Clayton Hill, Cadet 88, 1st Place
Christopher Godso, Bantam 90, 2nd Place
Andrew Lusby, Novice 95, 2nd Place
Rayden Ingram, Schoolboy 91, 2nd Place
Alex Fann, Cadet 106, 2nd Place
Jordan Griffin, Schoolboy 120, 3rd Place
Samuel Brown, Bantam 45, 4th Place
Tyler Graves, Novice 80, 4th Place

April 7-9, 2016 -- Brute Nationals @ Independence, MO

Rayden Ingram, 6th grade, 92lbs, 3rd Place
Camdyn Ingram, 8th grade, 111lbs, 4th Place
Anthony Dodson, 7th grade, 125lbs, 5th Place
Jordan Griffin, 7th grade, 118lbs, 6th Place
Clayton Hill, 8th grade, 92lbs, 7th Place


USA Wrestling Folkstyle

USA Wrestling Freestyle/Greco Roman


2008-2009 Results

2009-2010 Results

2010-2011 Results

2011-2012 Results

2012-2013 Results

2013-2014 Results

2014-2015 Results



November 7, 2015-- Holy Cross Tiger Open

Dayton Bourque, 1st Place
Rayden Ingram, 1st Place
Camdyn Ingram, 1st Place
Ethan Castex, 1st Place
Rhett Hill, 2nd Place
Dalton Bourque, 2nd Place
Joshua Kennedy, 3rd Place
Clayton Hill, 3rd Place
Anthony Dodson, 3rd Place
Jacob Kennedy, 3rd Place
Jordan Griffin, 4th Place
Kharma Culpepper, 4th Place

November 14, 2015--Brother Martin Crusader Open

Anthony Dodson, 1st Place
Camdyn Ingram, 1st Place
Jordan Griffin, 1st Place
Joshua Kennedy, 1st Place
Dayton Bourque, 1st Place
Clayton Hill, 2nd Place
Jacob Kennedy, 2nd Place
Rayden Ingram, 3rd Place
Dalton Bourque, 3rd Place

November 23, 2015--Spartan Invitational @ East Ascension

Rayden Ingram, 1st Place
Camdyn Ingram, 1st Place
Anthony Dodson, 1st Place
Jacob Kennedy, 2nd Place
Joshua Kennedy, 2nd Place
Rhett Hill, 3rd Place
Cole Carter, 3rd Place
Clayton Hill, 3rd Place
Jordan Chenevert, 3rd Place
Andrew Lusby, 4th Place
Jordan Griffin, 4th Place

December 12, 2015 -- Jesuit Open @ Jesuit High

Dayton Bourque, 1st Place
Rayden Ingram, 1st Place
Camdyn Ingram, 1st Place
Anthony Dodson, 1st Place
Dalton Bourque, 2nd Place
Jordan Chenevert, 3rd Place
Jordan Griffin, 3rd Place
Clayton Hill, 4th Place
Joshua Kennedy, 4th Place

December 19, 2015 -- Colt Open @ Zachary High School

Dayton Bourque, 1st Place
Clayton Hill, 1st Place
Dalton Bourque, 2nd Place
Dylan Merrill, 2nd Place
Anthony Dodson, 2nd Place
Jordan Chenevert, 3rd Place

December 19, 2015 -- Show Me Nationals @ Sadelia, MO

Rayden Ingram, 3rd Place, 5th Place
Camdyn Ingram, 4th Place, 5th Place
Jordan Griffin, 3rd Place, 4th Place

December 20, 2015 -- Clinton Challenge @ Clinton, IL

Rayden Ingram, 1st Place
Camdyn Ingram, 1st Place

December 20, 2015 -- Pleasantville Orange Crush @ Pleasantville, IA

Jordan Griffin, 1st Place

January 2, 2016 -- Come and Take It Classic @ Spring, TX

Rayden Ingram, 1st Place
Dylan Merrill, 2nd Place
Camdyn Ingram, 2nd Place
Anthony Dodson, 3rd Place

January 9, 2016 -- Houston Nationals @ The Woodlands, TX

Camdyn Ingram, 1st Place
Rayden Ingram, 2nd Place
Clayton Hill, 5th Place
Anthony Dodson, 6th Place

January 23, 2016 -- Brother Martin JH @ Brother Martin High

Rayden Ingram, 1st Place
Camdyn Ingram, 1st Place
Clayton Hill, 2nd Place
Ethan Erickson, 2nd Place
Jordan Chenevert, 2nd Place
Anthony Dodson, 2nd Place
Dalton Bourque, 3rd Place
Joshua Kennedy, 4th Place
Nawab Singh, 4th Place

February 20, 2016 --Middle School State @ Brother Martin

Rayden Ingram, 1st Place
Clayton Hill, 1st Place
Camdyn Ingram, 1st Place
Anthony Dodson, 1st Place
Ethan Castex, 1st Place
Jordan Chenevert, 2nd Place
Dalton Bourque, 4th Place

April 16, 2016 -- Jefferson Open @ Rummel High School

Samuel Brown, Bantam 45, 1st Freestyle
Rayden Ingram, Schoolboy 91, 1st Freestyle
Camdyn Ingram, Schoolboy 112, 1st Freestyle, 1st Greco Roman
Kharma Culpepper, Schoolboy 98, 2nd Freestyle, 1st Greco Roman
Kye Karcher, Intermediate 55, 2nd Freestyle
Billy Edmonston, Intermediate 75, 2nd Freestyle
Benjamin McKenzie, Novice 70, 2nd Freestyle
Andrew Lusby, Novice 95, 2nd Freestyle
Jordan Griffin, Schoolboy 120, 2nd Freestyle, 2nd Greco Roman
Nawab Singh, Schoolboy 128, 2nd Freestyle, 1st Greco Roman
Mason Middleton, Junior 132, 2nd Freestyle, 2nd Greco Roman
Joshua Kennedy, Schoolboy 84, 2nd Greco Roman
James Perkins, Intermediate 95, 3rd Freestyle
Jacob Kennedy, Novice 70, 3rd Freestyle

April 23, 2016 -- New Orleans Open @ Jesuit High School

Samuel Brown, Bantam 45, 1st Freestyle
William Edmonston, Intermediate 75, 1st Freestyle
Andrew Lusby, Novice 95, 1st Freestyle
Anthony Dodson, Schoolboy 128-136, 1st Freestyle, 1st Greco Roman
Kevin Miles, Cadet 285, 1st Freestyle, 1st Greco Roman
Mason Middleton, Junior 132, 2nd Freestyle, 1st Greco Roman
Oren Russel, Bantam 50, 2nd Freestyle
Kye Karcher, Intermediate 55, 2nd Freestyle
Kaid Perkins, Intermediate 87, 2nd Freestyle
Camdyn Ingram, Cadet 113, 2nd Freestyle, 3rd Greco Roman
Rayden Ingram, Schoolboy 91, 3rd Freestyle, 2nd Greco Roman
Nawab Singh, Schoolboy 128-136, 4th Freestyle, 2nd Greco Roman
Nicholas Collier, Intermediate 75, 3rd Freestyle
Kharma Culpepper, Schoolboy 98, 3rd Greco Roman
Jordan Griffin, Schoolboy 120, 4th Freestyle, 4th Greco Roman



April 30, 2016 -- Northshore Open @ St. Paul's High School

Ethan Castex, Schoolboy 98, 1st Freestyle
Anthony Dodson, Schoolboy 136, 3rd Freestyle, 1st Greco Roman
William Edmonston, Intermediate 75, 2nd Freestyle
James Perkins, Intermediate 87, 2nd Freestyle
Andrew Lusby, Novice 100, 2nd Freestyle
Joshua Kennedy, Schoolboy 84, 2nd Freestyle, 2nd Greco Roman
Kevin Miles, Cadet 285, 2nd Freestyle, 3rd Greco Roman
Kye Karcher, Intermediate 55, 3rd Freestyle
Nicholas Collier, Intermediate 75, 3rd Freestyle
Jacob Kennedy, Novice 70, 4th Freestyle
Cade Perkins, Schoolboy 105, 4th Freestyle
Jordan Griffin, Schoolboy 120, 4th Freestyle, 3rd Greco Roman
Nawab Singh, Schoolboy 136, 4th Freestyle, 2nd Greco Roman
Clayton Hill, Cadet 106, 4th Freestyle
Bradley Bedwell, Cadet 132, 4th Greco Roman

May 7, 2016 -- Live Oak Open @ Live Oak High School

William Edmonston, Intermediate 75, 1st Freestyle
Rayden Ingram, Schoolboy 91, 1st Freestyle, 1st Greco Roman
Camdyn Ingram, Schoolboy 112, 1st Freestyle, 1st Greco Roman
Anthony Dodson, Schoolboy 136, 1st Freestyle, 1st Greco Roman
Jordan Chenevert, Cadet 113, 1st Freestyle, 1st Greco Roman
Kharma Culpepper, Schoolboy 98, 2nd Freestyle, 1st Greco Roman
Mason Middleton, Junior 132, 3rd Freestyle, 1st Greco Roman(Junior 138)
Samuel Brown, Bantam 50, 2nd Freestyle
James Perkins, Intermediate 87, 2nd Freestyle
Andrew Lusby, Novice 95, 2nd Freestyle
Clayton Hill, Cadet 106, 2nd Freestyle
Nawab Singh, Schoolboy 136, 3rd Freestyle, 2nd Greco Roman
Cade Perkins, Schoolboy 105, 3rd Freestyle, 2nd Greco Roman
Nicholas Collier, Intermediate 75, 3rd Freestyle
Will Jones, Novice 140, 3rd Freestyle
Bradley Bedwell, Cadet 132, 3rd Freestyle
Cameron Johnson, Junior 120, 3rd Freestyle
Kye Karcher, Intermediate 55, 4th Freestyle

May 14, 2016 -- State Championships @ Holy Cross

Rayden Ingram, Novice 90, 1st Freestyle, 1st Greco Roman
Camdyn Ingram, Schoolboy 112, 1st Freestyle, 1st Greco Roman
Anthony Dodson, Schoolboy 128 1st Freestyle, 1st Greco Roman
Clayton Hill, Cadet 94, 1st Freestyle, 1st Greco Roman
Samuel Brown, Bantam 50, 2nd Freestyle
William Edmonston, Intermediate 75, 2nd Freestyle
James Perkins, Intermediate 87, 2nd Freestyle
Jacob Kennedy, Novice 70, 2nd Freestyle
Andrew Lusby, Novice 99, 2nd Freestyle
Jordan Griffin, Schoolboy 120, 2nd Greco Roman
Nawab Singh, Schoolboy 128, 3rd Freestyle, 2nd Greco Roman
Mason Middleton, Junior 132, 4th Freestyle, 2nd Greco Roman
Kharma Culpepper, Schoolboy 98, 3rd Freestyle
Jordan Chenevert, Cadet 113, 3rd Freestyle, 3rd Greco Roman
Joshua Kennedy, Schoolboy 84, 3rd Greco Roman
Nicholas Collier, Intermediate 75, 4th Freestyle
Cade Perkins, Schoolboy 105, 4th Greco Roman

May 28,2016- USAW Southeast Regionals- Folkstyle

Camdyn Ingram, Schoolboy 112, 2nd Place

May 28, 2016 -- USAW Southeast Regionals- Greco

Anthony Dodson, Schoolboy 128, 1st Place
Camdyn Ingram, Schoolboy 112, 3rd Place
Kye Karcher, Intermediate 55, 4th Place
Andrew Lusby, Novice 95, 6th Place
Clayton Hill, Cadet 94, 6th Place

May 29, 2016 -- USAW Southeast Regionals-Freestyle

Camdyn Ingram, Schoolboy 112, 1st Place
Kharma Culpepper, Schoolgirl 97, 2nd Place
Kye Karcher, Intermediate 55, 5th Place
William Edmonston, Intermediate 75, 5th Place
Anthony Dodson, Schoolboy 128, 5th Place
Andrew Lusby, Novice 95, 6th Place